EFA - Journey Planner (EFA)

Help
Enter origin and destination.
From
To
Return
New Journey
Help
Generally the current date and time is used.Click in the fields, on the arrows or on the calendar symbol to customize your journey.You can decide whether you would like to „depart" or „arrive" at the specified time.
at : on laterearlier
Help
Additional selection options: Means of transport, speed, transit services, journey option, number of changes, cycle transport, accessibility, via-stops, dwell-time
Open
Via:
minutes
Interchanges:




Walking speed:



Cycle transport:
maximum min walk
Authority services:
Means of transport:
 
Help
Output: journey data, duration, number of changes, fare price. A route summary of the selected journey is displayed on the right of the map window.
Key:
Map
Displays the interactive map
Opens a map of  and surrounding area as a PDF in a new window
City map
Stops plan
Stops plan
information
information
JourneysSendSendLinkLink
 
DepartureArrivalDurationInterchangesPrice (Adult/Child) 
Open1. Journey17:1418:0100:471xBBuy ticket 
 
From: Ratingen Ost STo: D-Messe-CenterDeparture: 17:14Date: 21.4.2019

Fare: VRRPrice categories: BZones travelled: 440, 432, 430, 432
AdultsChildren
EinzelTicket€ 6.00€ 1.70
4erTicket€ 22.00€ 6.10
24h-Ticket 1 Pers.€ 14.50-
24h-Ticket 2 Pers.€ 18.40-
24h-Ticket 3 Pers.€ 22.30-
24h-Ticket 4 Pers.€ 26.20-
24h-Ticket 5 Pers.€ 30.10-
48h-Ticket 1 Pers.€ 27.60-
48h-Ticket 2 Pers.€ 35.00-
48h-Ticket 3 Pers.€ 42.40-
48h-Ticket 4 Pers.€ 49.80-
48h-Ticket 5 Pers.€ 57.20-

Please have a look for the price of your return journey. It is possible that there is a higher price on the return trip. We recommend contacting the customer service center to find out more about time-limited tickets.


All information is supplied without guarantee!
 
Close2. Journey17:2218:2301:012xBBuy ticketTransport updates
Earlier
17:22from Ratingen Ost S Bay 1MapCity mapArea map
Low-floor bus Niederflurbus 759
Direction D-Flughafen Bf
17:44to D-Flughafen Bf Bay 1
Transport updates
Linien 759 und DL1 fahren eine Umleitung
Linien 759 und DL1 fahren eine Umleitung
From 15.04.2019, 08:00, to 29.04.2019, 04:00
Sperrung des Dürerrings in Ratingen:

Wegen Bauarbeiten wird der Dürerring in Ratingen gesperrt - von Montag, 15. April, 8 Uhr, für etwa zwei Wochen. Davon betroffen sind die Buslinien 759 und DL1:

Die Busse fahren in Richtung Dieselstraße ab der Haltestelle "Ratingen Mitte" eine Umleitung. Die Haltestelle "Weststraße" wird auf die Düsseldorfer Straße in Höhe der Hausnummer 70 verlegt. Die Haltestelle "Europaring" wird auf die Düsseldorfer Straße vor die Hausnummer 120 verlegt.

Information
Durchsagen in den Bussen und Aushänge an den betroffenen Haltestellen informieren die Kunden über die Änderungen. Die Rheinbahn bittet um Verständnis.


Elevator up Elevator down about 6 minutes
Earlier
17:50from D-Flughafen Bf 4MapCity map
Train R-Bahn RE5
Direction Koblenz Hauptbahnhof,Koblenz
17:56to Düsseldorf Hbf 16
information
Service RE5: Fahrradmitnahme begrenzt möglich
Service RE5: Fahrzeuggebundene Einstiegshilfe vorhanden
Service RE5: Achtung! Baumaßnahmen. Infos: bauinfos.deutschebahn.com
Escalator down about 4 minutes
Later
18:00from Düsseldorf Hbf Bay 1MapCity mapArea map
U-Bahn (subway) U-Bahn U79
Direction D-Wittlaer
18:13to D-Messe Ost/Stockum. Kirchstr. Bay 2
Later
18:13from D-Messe Ost/Stockum. Kirchstr. Bay 2MapCity map
Footpath Footpath (about 10 minutes)
18:23to D-Messe-CenterMapCity map
 
From: Ratingen Ost STo: D-Messe-CenterDeparture: 17:22Date: 21.4.2019

Fare: VRRPrice categories: BZones travelled: 440, 432, 430, 432
AdultsChildren
EinzelTicket€ 6.00€ 1.70
4erTicket€ 22.00€ 6.10
24h-Ticket 1 Pers.€ 14.50-
24h-Ticket 2 Pers.€ 18.40-
24h-Ticket 3 Pers.€ 22.30-
24h-Ticket 4 Pers.€ 26.20-
24h-Ticket 5 Pers.€ 30.10-
48h-Ticket 1 Pers.€ 27.60-
48h-Ticket 2 Pers.€ 35.00-
48h-Ticket 3 Pers.€ 42.40-
48h-Ticket 4 Pers.€ 49.80-
48h-Ticket 5 Pers.€ 57.20-

Please have a look for the price of your return journey. It is possible that there is a higher price on the return trip. We recommend contacting the customer service center to find out more about time-limited tickets.


All information is supplied without guarantee!
 
Open3. Journey17:4418:3100:471xBBuy ticket 
 
From: Ratingen Ost STo: D-Messe-CenterDeparture: 17:44Date: 21.4.2019

Fare: VRRPrice categories: BZones travelled: 440, 432, 430, 432
AdultsChildren
EinzelTicket€ 6.00€ 1.70
4erTicket€ 22.00€ 6.10
24h-Ticket 1 Pers.€ 14.50-
24h-Ticket 2 Pers.€ 18.40-
24h-Ticket 3 Pers.€ 22.30-
24h-Ticket 4 Pers.€ 26.20-
24h-Ticket 5 Pers.€ 30.10-
48h-Ticket 1 Pers.€ 27.60-
48h-Ticket 2 Pers.€ 35.00-
48h-Ticket 3 Pers.€ 42.40-
48h-Ticket 4 Pers.€ 49.80-
48h-Ticket 5 Pers.€ 57.20-

Please have a look for the price of your return journey. It is possible that there is a higher price on the return trip. We recommend contacting the customer service center to find out more about time-limited tickets.


All information is supplied without guarantee!
 
Open4. Journey17:5218:4800:563xA3Buy ticketTransport updates
 
From: Ratingen Ost STo: D-Messe-CenterDeparture: 17:52Date: 21.4.2019

Fare: VRRPrice categories: A3Zones travelled: 440, 432
AdultsChildren
EinzelTicket€ 2.90€ 1.70

Price categories: A
AdultsChildren
4erTicket€ 10.50€ 6.10
24h-Ticket 1 Pers.€ 7.10-
24h-Ticket 2 Pers.€ 10.50-
24h-Ticket 3 Pers.€ 13.90-
24h-Ticket 4 Pers.€ 17.30-
24h-Ticket 5 Pers.€ 20.70-
48h-Ticket 1 Pers.€ 13.50-
48h-Ticket 2 Pers.€ 20.00-
48h-Ticket 3 Pers.€ 26.40-
48h-Ticket 4 Pers.€ 32.90-
48h-Ticket 5 Pers.€ 39.30-

Please have a look for the price of your return journey. It is possible that there is a higher price on the return trip. We recommend contacting the customer service center to find out more about time-limited tickets.


All information is supplied without guarantee!
 
Open5. Journey17:5218:5201:002xA3Buy ticketTransport updates
 
From: Ratingen Ost STo: D-Messe-CenterDeparture: 17:52Date: 21.4.2019

Fare: VRRPrice categories: A3Zones travelled: 440, 432
AdultsChildren
EinzelTicket€ 2.90€ 1.70

Price categories: A
AdultsChildren
4erTicket€ 10.50€ 6.10
24h-Ticket 1 Pers.€ 7.10-
24h-Ticket 2 Pers.€ 10.50-
24h-Ticket 3 Pers.€ 13.90-
24h-Ticket 4 Pers.€ 17.30-
24h-Ticket 5 Pers.€ 20.70-
48h-Ticket 1 Pers.€ 13.50-
48h-Ticket 2 Pers.€ 20.00-
48h-Ticket 3 Pers.€ 26.40-
48h-Ticket 4 Pers.€ 32.90-
48h-Ticket 5 Pers.€ 39.30-

Please have a look for the price of your return journey. It is possible that there is a higher price on the return trip. We recommend contacting the customer service center to find out more about time-limited tickets.


All information is supplied without guarantee!
 
Later LaterLast journey Last journey
Help
Zoom in on the map by clicking on the arrow in the bottom left. The map shows the route of the selected journey.
Stop Stop
Mouseover: Name of stop
Left click: Use as origin, destination or via
POI POI
Mouseover: Name
Left click: Use as origin, destination or via
Navigation Navigation
Left click: Grab the map with the left mouse key and move it, zoom in with double click
Zoom assistant Zoom assistant
Press shift and open with the mouse a rectangle to zoom that area.
Origin, destination, via Origin, destination, via
Right click: choose origin or destination from context menu
Close Map
Help
Zoom mapEnlarge/activate map
OriginOrigin: 
Ratingen, Ost SDelete
 
ZielpunktDestination: 
Düsseldorf, Messe-CenterDelete
 
ViaVia: 
 
Stop
POIs
close
The map shows the route of the selected journey.
Stop Stop
Mouseover: Name of stop and next departures
Left click: Use as origin, destination or via
POI POI
Mouseover: Name and additional information (address, link)
Left click: Use as origin, destination or via
Navigation Navigation
Left click: Grab the map with the left mouse key and move it, zoom in with double click
Zoom assistant Zoom assistant
Press shift and open with the mouse a rectangle to zoom that area.
Origin, destination, via Origin, destination, via
Right click: choose origin or destination from context menu
Help
If you have planned a journey, you can choose what you would like to print. Either all or single journeys can be printed. You can „print journey selection with details" or „print journey selection as a summary".
Close Print
17:14 - 18:01
S-Bahn (train)S6 U-Bahn (subway)U78 Footpath
17:22 - 18:23
Low-floor bus759 TrainRE5 U-Bahn (subway)U79 Footpath
17:44 - 18:31
S-Bahn (train)S6 U-Bahn (subway)U78 Footpath
17:52 - 18:48
Low-floor bus759 Low-floor bus760 Low-floor bus730 U-Bahn (subway)U78 Footpath
17:52 - 18:52
Low-floor bus759 Low-floor bus760 Low-floor bus760 Footpath
Please select at least one trip.Please select at least one trip.
triggerPrintOverlay
Help
You can find interesting data about your origin here.
Close Downloads for origin
Stop timetableStop timetable
A PDF file of the desired service's stop timetable.
Help
You can find interesting data about your destination here.
Close Downloads for destination
Stop timetableStop timetable
A PDF file of the desired service's stop timetable.
 
 
DM LINK TRIGGER
 
Route network map

Last updated:

 
PDF wird erstellt... Please wait...
details
 

Transport update

 
details
 

Filter current messages

 
Trigger download overlay
 
 
dmLineSelectionOverlay Trigger Service selectionService selection